GeeGees Image
Uottawa

Awards

2016-2017

Tania Bambi

Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - U SPORTS

Devyani Biswal

Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Rebecca Brennan

Bronze Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Madison Clarke

Bronze Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Charlotte Gardner

Bronze Medal - 600m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Steve Nkusi

Silver Medal - High jump - OUA

Sophia Skorenky

Bronze Medal - 4x800m - OUA

2015-2016

Devyani Biswal

Gold Medal - 60m hurdles - CIS
Gold Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Yvan Ntivumbura

Bronze Medal - high jump - OUA

Jacob Powrie

Bronze Medal - Heptathlon - OUA

2014-2015

Devyani Biswal

Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Nelson Cecereu

Bronze Medal - pole vault - OUA

Charlotte Gardner

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Chelsea Gillies

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Dominique Martel-Lamothe

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Clare McGrath

Bronze Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Jennifer Murawsky

Bronze Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Gift Okankwu

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

2013-2014

Devin Biocchi

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Wade Embury

Bronze Medal - 300m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Charlotte Gardner

Bronze Medal - 600m - CIS

Olivier Gauthier-Kwan

Silver Medal - pole vault - CIS

Sekou Kaba

Gold Medal - 60m hurdles (7.79m) - CIS
Record - 60m hurdles (7.79m) - CIS
Silver Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Isaiah Moses

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Yvan Ntivumbura

Bronze Medal - high jump - OUA

Mohamed Souleiman

Bronze Medal - 1500m - CIS
Silver Medal - 1000m - OUA

Gabriel Tesfaye

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

2012-2013

Devin Biocchi

Gold Medal - 300m - CIS
Gold Medal - 4x200m - CIS
Gold Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Gold Medal - 300m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Devyani Biswal

Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Hubert Chevrette-Belisle

Bronze Medal - pentathlon - OUA

Emma Galbraith

Gold Medal - 1000m - CIS
Gold Medal - 1500m - CIS
Rookie of the Year - (female) - CIS
Gold Medal - 1000m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 600m - OUA

Oluwasegun Makinde

Gold Medal - 4x200m - CIS
Silver Medal - 300m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 60m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 300m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA
Silver Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA
Silver Medal - 60m - OUA

Toluwalope Makinde

Gold Medal - 4x400m - CIS

Michael Robertson

Gold Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Gold Medal - 4x200m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Gabriel Tesfaye

Gold Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Gold Medal - 4x200m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 4x400m - OUA

2011-2012

Devin Biocchi

Gold Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Gold Medal - 4x200m - CIS
Record - 4x200m - CIS

Mark Chenery

Silver Medal - pentathlon - CIS
Gold Medal - pentathlon - OUA

Andrea Dubuc

Bronze Medal - 4x200m - OUA

Cierra Gaudet

Bronze Medal - 4x200m - OUA

Sekou Kaba

Gold Medal - 60m hurdles - CIS
Gold Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Oluwasegun Makinde

Gold Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Gold Medal - 4x200m - CIS
Record - 4x200m - CIS
Gold Medal - 300m - OUA

Toluwalope Makinde

Gold Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Gold Medal - 4x200m - CIS
Record - 4x200m - CIS

Jennifer Perrault

Gold Medal - 1000m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 600m - CIS
Gold Medal - 600m - OUA
Silver Medal - 1000m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 4x200m - OUA

Michael Robertson

Gold Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Silver Medal - 300m - CIS
Gold Medal - 4x200m - CIS
Record - 4x200m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 300m - OUA

Julia Tousaw

Bronze Medal - 4x200m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 600m - OUA

2010-2011

Patrick Arbour

Bronze Medal - pentathlon - CIS
Gold Medal - pentathlon - OUA

Johanna Dobransky

Bronze Medal - pentathlon - OUA

Christopher Greenaway

Gold Medal - Long jump - CIS
Silver Medal - Long jump - OUA

Nadine Johnson

Silver Medal - 4x200m - OUA

Michele Krech

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Gold Medal - pentathlon - OUA

Christiane Lela

Bronze Medal - 4x400 - CIS
Silver Medal - 4x200m - OUA
Silver Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Ashlea Maddex

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - CIS
Silver Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA
Silver Medal - 4x200m - OUA
Silver Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Tory Merrill

Silver Medal - 4x200m - OUA
Silver Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Julia Tousaw

Bronze Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Silver Medal - 4x400m - OUA

2009-2010

Patrick Arbour

Bronze Medal - pentathlon - OUA

Tyler Fawcett

Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Christopher Greenaway

Gold Medal - Long jump - CIS
Record - Long jump - CIS
Gold Medal - Long jump - OUA
Record - Long jump - OUA
Bronze Medal - Triple jump - OUA

Julia Malleck

Bronze Medal - 1500m - OUA

Michael Robertson

Gold Medal - 600m - OUA
Silver Medal - 300m - OUA

2008-2009

Jennie Biewald

Silver Medal - 4x800m - CIS
Silver Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Tyler Fawcett

Silver Medal - 60m hurdles - CIS
Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Christine Fraser

Silver Medal - 4x400m - OUA

Emilie Halle

Silver Medal - 4x800m - CIS
Silver Medal - 4x400m - OUA
Silver Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Christiane Lela

Silver Medal - 4x400m - OUA
Silver Medal - 300m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 60m - OUA

Jacqueline Malette

Silver Medal - 1500m - CIS
Silver Medal - 4x800m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 1500m - OUA
Silver Medal - 4x800m - OUA

Michael Robertson

Gold Medal - 600m - OUA
Silver Medal - 300m - OUA

Julia Tousaw

Gold Medal - 600m - CIS
Silver Medal - 4x800m - CIS
Silver Medal - 4x400m - OUA
Gold Medal - 600m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 300m - OUA
Silver Medal - 4x800m - OUA

2007-2008

Brian Cummings

Silver Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Gold Medal - 600m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 300m - OUA

Tyler Fawcett

Silver Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA

Christiane Lela

Bronze Medal - 300m - CIS
Silver Medal - 60m - CIS
Silver Medal - 60m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 300m - OUA

Michael Robertson

Silver Medal - 4x400m - CIS
Silver Medal - 300m - CIS
Gold Medal - 300m - OUA

Marc-Philippe Taillon

Silver Medal - 4x400m - CIS

Julia Tousaw

Silver Medal - 600m - CIS
Silver Medal - 600m - OUA

1997-1998

Nathalie Côté

Gold Medal - 1000m - CIS
Gold Medal - 1500m - CIS
Gold Medal - 1500m - OUA
Gold Medal - 1000m - OUA

Isabelle Gervais

Silver Medal - 600m - OUA

Michael Nicolini

Gold Medal - 60m - CIS
Gold Medal - 60m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 300m - OUA

1996-1997

Nathalie Côté

Gold Medal - 3000m - CIS
Gold Medal - 1500m - CIS
Gold Medal - 1500m - OUA
Gold Medal - 3000m - OUA

1994-1995

Leanne Wall

Silver Medal - 60m - OUA

1993-1994

Lauren Aldwinkle

Gold Medal - 1000m - CIS
Gold Medal - 1000m - OUA
Bronze Medal - 600m - OUA

Leanne Wall

Bronze Medal - 60m - CIS
Silver Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA
Bronze Medal - 300m - OUA

Shawn Wilcox

Bronze Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA
Silver Medal - high jump - OUA

1992-1993

Leanne Wall

Silver Medal - 60m hurdles - OUA