GeeGees Image
Uottawa

Awards

Giving Tuesday

2016-2017

Katherine Bearne

First Team All-Star - OUA

Kayla Da Costa-Pacheco

Second Team All-Star - OUA

Cooper Lee

Second Team All-Star - OUA

Morgan McNeil

First Team All-Star - OUA

2015-2016

Kayla Da Costa-Pacheco

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Julia Francki

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Pilar Khoury

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
Player of the Year - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Hannah Landry

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Cynthia Leblanc

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2014-2015

Katherine Bearne

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Julia Francki

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Pilar Khoury

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
Player of the Year - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Cynthia Leblanc

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Morgan McNeil

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Chiara Quadri

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2013-2014

Steve Johnson

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Krista Draycott

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Julia Francki

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
Player of the Year - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Corina Jarrett

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Pilar Khoury

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Cynthia Leblanc

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Chiara Quadri

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2012-2013

Steve Johnson

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Gillian Baggott

Player of the Year - CIS
First Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East
Player of the Year - OUA East

Julia Francki

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Christine Hardie

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East
Community Service Award - OUA East

Corina Jarrett

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Pilar Khoury

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Cynthia Leblanc

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2011-2012

Gillian Baggott

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Krista Draycott

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Kate Landry

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Cynthia Leblanc

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Chiara Quadri

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Elisabeth Wong

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2010-2011

Gillian Baggott

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Élise Desjardins

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Laurel Fougère

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Christine Hardie

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Brittany Harrison

Community Service Award - OUA East

Elisabeth Wong

Rookie of the Year - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

2009-2010

Gillian Baggott

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Brittany Harrison

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Courtney Luscombe

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Nikki Moreau

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA

Catherine Scott

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2008-2009

Katie Lugg

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Courtney Luscombe

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Catherine Scott

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Rachael Swetnam

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2007-2008

Élise Desjardins

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Courtney Luscombe

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Jessica Nooyen

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Amanda Robinson

Most Valuable Player - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Rachael Swetnam

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2006-2007

Wendy Donaldson

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Katie Lugg

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Alex Persichino

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Rachael Swetnam

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2005-2006

Steve Johnson

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Valerie May

All-Star - OUA East

Krista Power

All-Star - OUA East

2004-2005

Melissa Abraham

All-Star - OUA East

Dominik Bertrand

All-Star - OUA East

Ramara Coulibaly

All-Star - OUA East
Rookie of the Year - OUA East

2003-2004

Melissa Abraham

All-Star - OUA East

Valerie May

All-Star - OUA East

2002-2003

Jennifer Dellinger

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

2001-2002

Brigitte Bernier

All-Star - OUA East

Danielle Day

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

Jennifer Dellinger

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

Keri Hoffman

All-Star - OUA East

Melissa McDonald

Rookie of the Year - OUA East
All-Star - OUA East

Noel Trepanier

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

2000-2001

Danielle Day

All-Star - OUA East

1999-2000

Jennifer Biondi

All-Star - OUA East

Isabelle Lessard

All-Star - OUA East

Ayana Nurse

All-Star - OUA East

Deanna Saracino

All-Star - OUA East

1998-1999

Isabelle Lessard

All-Star - OUA East

Deanna Saracino

All-Star - OUA East

1997-1998

Christa Alexander

All-Star - OUA East

Julie Gareau

Championship tournament all-star - CIS

Tammy Godin

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

Isabelle Lessard

All-Star - OUA East

Mandy Sabiston

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

Natasha Stobert

Championship tournament all-star - CIS

Noel Trepanier

Championship tournament all-star - CIS
First Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

1996-1997

Steve Johnson

Coach of the Year - CIS
Coach of the Year - OUA

Tania Singfield

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
Championship tournament all-star - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

Natasha Stobert

All-Star - OUA East

Noel Trepanier

Championship tournament all-star - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

Danielle Vella

Championship tournament all-star - CIS
Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
Championship MVP - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

1995-1996

Sheila Forrest

All-Star - OUA East

Julie Gareau

All-Star - OUA East

Danielle Prevost

All-Star - OUA East

Danielle Vella

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

1994-1995

Steve Johnson

Coach of the Year - OUA

Elvire Bile

All-Star - OUA East

Julie Gareau

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

Danielle Vella

All-Star - OUA East

Vickie White

All-Star - OUA East