GeeGees Image
Uottawa

Awards

Giving Tuesday

2016-2017

Sarah Besselink

Second Team All-Star - OUA

Amelie Hachey

All-Rookie Team - OUA

2015-2016

Andy Sparks

Coach of the Year - OUA

Kellie Ring

First Team All-Star - OUA

Julia Soriano

Second Team All-Star - OUA

Catherine Traer

Second Team All-Star - OUA

Krista Van Slingerland

Tracy MacLeod Award (dedication and perseverance) - CIS

2014-2015

Stephanie MacDonald

First Team All-Star - OUA

Kellie Ring

Tracy MacLeod Award (dedication and perseverance) - OUA

Krista Van Slingerland

Second Team All-Star - OUA

2013-2014

Sarah Besselink

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Stephanie MacDonald

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Danielle Marion

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Maddie Stephen

Defensive Player of the Year - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Angela Tilk

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2012-2013

Andy Sparks

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Jenna Gilbert

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Kellie Ring

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Julia Soriano

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Maddie Stephen

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Catherine Traer

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

2011-2012

Andy Sparks

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Jenna Gilbert

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Bess Lennox

Defensive Player of the Year - OUA East
Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Kellie Ring

All-Rookie Team - CIS
All-Rookie Team - OUA East
Rookie of the Year - OUA East

Maddie Stephen

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Hannah Sunley-Paisley

Player of the Year - CIS
First Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East
Player of the Year - OUA East

2010-2011

Kim Cupid

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Jenna Gilbert

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Hannah Sunley-Paisley

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
Player of the Year - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

2009-2010

Hannah Sunley-Paisley

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
Player of the Year - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

2008-2009

Andy Sparks

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Émilie Morasse

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2007-2008

Hannah Sunley-Paisley

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

2006-2007

Melina Wishart

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

2004-2005

Katie Laurie

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Julie Rodrigue

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Moriah Trowell

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2003-2004

Angie McLeod

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Julie Rodrigue

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Moriah Trowell

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2002-2003

Kristen Moyle

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1998-1999

Lori Henderson

All-Star - OUA East

1997-1998

Irene Vandoros

All-Star - OUA East

1996-1997

Stella Ighorewo

Second Team All-Star - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

Lori Messer

All-Star - OUA East

1995-1996

Stella Ighorewo

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Star - OUA East

1994-1995

Stella Ighorewo

All-Star - OUA East

1993-1994

Stella Ighorewo

All-Star - OUA East

Fabienne Perrin

All-Star - OUA East

1992-1993

Fabienne Perrin

All-Star - OUA East

1991-1992

Fabienne Perrin

All-Star - OUA East

1990-1991

Linda Cuda

All-Star - OUA East

1988-1989

Janet Swords

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1987-1988

Louise Dube

All-Star - OUA East

1986-1987

Louise Dube

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1984-1985

Louise Dube

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1982-1983

Angelina Thomas

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1980-1981

Pat Hannon

Second Team All-Star - Tier 2

Luce Mercier

First Team All-Star - Tier 2