GeeGees Image
Uottawa

Awards

Sports Servics Job Fair - March 30.

2016-2017

Mélodie Bouchard

First Team All-Star - RSEQ

2015-2016

Yanick Evola

Coach of the Year - RSEQ

Mélodie Bouchard

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
All-Rookie Team - CIS
All-Rookie Team - RSEQ
Rookie of the Year - CIS
Rookie of the Year - RSEQ

Sarah-Maude Labrecque

All-Rookie Team - RSEQ

Mélina Roy

All-Rookie Team - RSEQ

2014-2015

Stéphanie Mercier

Nominee for the Marion Hillard Award (excellence in hockey, academics and community involvement) - RSEQ

Carol-Ann Upshall

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

2013-2014

Maude Laramée

Second Team All-Star - CIS
First Team All-Star - RSEQ

Vickie Lemire

Rookie of the Year - RSEQ
All-Rookie Team - CIS
All-Rookie Team - RSEQ

Cynthia Whissell

All-Rookie Team - RSEQ

2012-2013

Maude Laramée

All-Rookie Team - CIS
All-Rookie Team - RSEQ

Cindy Laurin

All-Rookie Team - RSEQ

Cassie Seguin

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ
Nominee for the Marion Hillard Award (excellence in hockey, academics and community involvement) - RSEQ

Valérie Watson

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

2011-2012

Fannie Desforges

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Élarie Leclaire

All-Rookie Team - RSEQ

Stéphanie Mercier

All-Rookie Team - RSEQ

Valérie Watson

All-Rookie Team - CIS
All-Rookie Team - RSEQ
First Team All-Star - RSEQ

2010-2011

Fannie Desforges

First Team All-Star - RSEQ

2009-2010

Christine Allen

Nominee for the Marion Hillard Award (excellence in hockey, academics and community involvement) - RSEQ

Fannie Desforges

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Amber Foster

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Erika Pouliot

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

2008-2009

Jessika Audet

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Kelsey de Wit

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Fannie Desforges

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Erika Pouliot

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Danika Smith

Marion Hillard Award (excellence in hockey, academics and community involvement) - CIS

2007-2008

Christine Allen

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Jessika Audet

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Kayla Hottot

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

Kimberly Kerr

Second Team All-Star - RSEQ

2006-2007

Danika Smith

First Team All-Star - RSEQ

2005-2006

Sarah Balch

Second Team All-Star - QSSF

Mélissa Di Petta

First Team All-Star - QSSF

Cassi Hanmore

Second Team All-Star - QSSF

Kimberly Kerr

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - QSSF

Danika Smith

Second Team All-Star - QSSF

2004-2005

Kimberly Kerr

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS

2000-2001

Karine Bombardier

Rookie of the Year - OUA East
Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1999-2000

Karina Verdon

TSN Award (excellence in hockey, academics and community involvement) - CIS
Second Team All-Star - QSSF