GeeGees Image
Uottawa

Awards

Giving Tuesday

2016-2017

Caleb Agada

First Team All-Star - U SPORTS
Second Team All-Canadian - U SPORTS
Defensive Player of the Year - U SPORTS
Defensive Player of the Year - OUA
First Team All-Star - OUA

Jean Emmanuel Pierre-Charles

First Team All-Star - OUA

2015-2016

Caleb Agada

Defensive Player of the Year - CIS
Defensive Player of the Year - OUA
First Team All-Star - OUA

Michael L'Africain

Player of the Year - CIS
Player of the Year - OUA
First Team All-Star - OUA

Nathan McCarthy

Second Team All-Star - OUA

2014-2015

James Derouin

Coach of the Year - CIS
Coach of the Year - OUA

Caleb Agada

First Team All-Star - OUA

Johnny Berhanemeskel

Player of the Year - CIS
Player of the Year - OUA

Gabriel Gonthier-Dubue

Second Team All-Star - OUA

2013-2014

Johnny Berhanemeskel

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Terry Thomas

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2012-2013

Johnny Berhanemeskel

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Mehdi Tihani

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Warren Ward

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East

2011-2012

Johnny Berhanemeskel

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Vikas Gill

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Michael L'Africain

All-Rookie Team - CIS
All-Rookie Team - OUA East

2010-2011

Nemanja Baletic

Ken Shields Nominee - OUA East

Johnny Berhanemeskel

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Warren Ward

First Team All-Star - OUA East

2009-2010

Dave DeAveiro

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Josh Gibson-Bascombe

First Team All-Canadian - CIS
Player of the Year - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Ryan Malcolm Campbell

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Warren Ward

Second Team All-Star - OUA

2008-2009

Dax Dessureault

Ken Shields Nominee - OUA East
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Josh Gibson-Bascombe

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East

Warren Ward

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

2007-2008

Dax Dessureault

Defensive Player of the Year - OUA East

Josh Gibson-Bascombe

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Sean Peter

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2006-2007

Dave DeAveiro

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Josh Gibson-Bascombe

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Alex McLeod

Ken Shields Nominee - OUA East
Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Curtis Shakespeare

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2005-2006

Dave DeAveiro

Coach of the Year - OUA East

Josh Gibson-Bascombe

Rookie of the Year - OUA East

Marko Jovic

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Alex McLeod

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2004-2005

Jermaine Campbell

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Dax Dessureault

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

2003-2004

Alex McLeod

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

2002-2003

Jermaine Campbell

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Marko Jovic

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Alex McLeod

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

2001-2002

Marko Jovic

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

1999-2000

Chibouzoh Ehirim

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

1998-1999

Clint Dunning

All-Rookie Team - OUA East

Marvin Johnson

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1997-1998

Steve Chapman

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1995-1996

Abe Tounkara

Rookie of the Year - OUA East

1994-1995

David Reid

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1993-1994

David Reid

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1992-1993

Carlos Brown

Outstanding player in playoffs - OUA

Clarence Porter

First Team All-Star - OUA East

David Reid

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1991-1992

Rod Lee

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Clarence Porter

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

David Reid

Rookie of the Year - OUA East

1990-1991

Rod Lee

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Bill Shane

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1989-1990

Bill Shane

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1988-1989

Bill Shane

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1987-1988

Chuck Classen

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Arthur Kirkwood

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1986-1987

Arthur Kirkwood

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1985-1986

Arthur Kirkwood

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1984-1985

Rob Taylor

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1983-1984

Rob Taylor

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1982-1983

Paul Manning

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Rob Taylor

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1981-1982

Ethan Bynoe

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1980-1981

Ethan Bynoe

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1979-1980

Rob Ashe

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Steve Huck

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1978-1979

Pat Signorotti

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1977-1978

Pat Signorotti

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1976-1977

Bruce Davis

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

John Godden

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1975-1976

John Godden

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1974-1975

John Plaskacz

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Merv Sabey

Second Team All-Canadian - CIS
First Team All-Star - OUA East

1973-1974

John Plaskacz

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Merv Sabey

First Team All-Star - OUA East

Pat Woodburn

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

1972-1973

Vic Chandler

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Merv Sabey

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1971-1972

Vic Chandler

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Merv Sabey

First Team All-Star - OUA East

1970-1971

Gerry Ashe

Second Team All-Star - OUA East

Merv Sabey

Second Team All-Star - OUA East