GeeGees Image
Uottawa

Awards

2015-2016

Robert Bonomo

Bronze Medal - 100m freestyle - CIS
Bronze Medal - 50m freestyle - CIS
Silver Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA
Silver Medal - 50m freestyle - OUA
Bronze Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA

Montana Champagne

Silver Medal - 200m IM - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m IM - OUA

Audrey Prayal-Brown

Gold Medal - OUA
Record - 100m breaststroke - OUA
Silver Medal - 50m breaststroke - OUA

2014-2015

Robert Bonomo

Bronze Medal - 50m butterfly - CIS
Gold Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA
Gold Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA
Gold Medal - 50m butterfly - OUA
Silver Medal - 100m butterfly - OUA

Montana Champagne

Bronze Medal - 400m IM - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 200m IM - OUA

Mackenzie Finkbeiner

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Caitlin Hodge

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m freestyle - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle - OUA

Nicole Lachance

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Sam McLean

Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Connor Michie

Silver Medal - 200m breaststroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Audrey Prayal-Brown

Gold Medal - 50m breaststroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 1000m breaststroke - OUA

Eryn Weldon

Silver Medal - 200m breaststroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Gold Medal - 400m IM - OUA
Silver Medal - 200m IM - OUA

2013-2014

Neeley Arnott

Silver Medal - 50m backstroke - OUA
Silver Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Jose Baylon

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Adam Best

Silver Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Robert Bonomo

Bronze Medal - 400m IM - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 200m backstroke - CIS
Silver Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA

Caitlin Hodge

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Rookie of the Year - OUA
Silver Medal - 800m freestyle - OUA

Nicole Lachance

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Taylor Moore

Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m medley relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA

Stefan Ruksys

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Victoria Smith

Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Eryn Weldon

Silver Medal - 200m breaststroke - OUA
Silver Medal - 200m IM - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m IM - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay tema - OUA

2012-2013

Adam Best

Silver Medal - 100m freestyle - OUA
Bronze Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA
Gold Medal - 50m backstroke - OUA

Robert Bonomo

Bronze Medal - 200m IM - OUA
Bronze Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA

Nicole Lachance

Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle - OUA

Taylor Moore

Bronze Medal - 200m backstroke - CIS
Gold Medal - OUA
Record - 200m backstroke - OUA

Eryn Weldon

Gold Medal - 200m IM - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m IM - OUA
Silver Medal - 200m breaststroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 100m breaststroke - OUA
Dr. Jeno Tihanyi Award for Individual Medley Excellence - OUA

2011-2012

Adam Best

Silver Medal - 200m backstroke - CIS
Silver Medal - 50m backstroke - OUA
Silver Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Chris Cormier

Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Kara Demers

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Matthew Harding

Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Bernard Joosten

Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Nicole Lachance

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Taylor Moore

Silver Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Sherry Patel

Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Eryn Weldon

Silver Medal - 200m IM - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m IM - OUA
Silver Medal - 200m breaststroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Ashley Wright

Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

2010-2011

Corinne Barrette

Silver Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Philippe Bastien

Bronze Medal - 50m butterfly - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Adam Best

Silver Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 50m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 200m backstroke - CIS

Kara Demers

Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Matthew Harding

Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Matthew Hawes

Record - 200m backstroke - OUA
Gold Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA
Gold Medal - 400m IM - OUA
Silver Medal - 50m backstroke - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m medley team relay - OUA
Gold Medal - 200m backstroke - CIS
Silver Medal - 100m backstroke - CIS
Male Swimmer of the Meet - OUA

Daniel Hernandez Adalco

Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Bernard Joosten

Bronze Medal - 400m medley relay team - OUA

Nicole Lachance

Silver Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Scott McAuley

Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Tori Temple

Silver Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Eryn Weldon

Bronze Medal - 200m IM - OUA

2009-2010

Adam Best

Bronze Medal - 200m backstroke - OUA
Silver Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Sarah Boyd

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 200m freestyle relay team - OUA

Sean Dawson

Silver Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Kara Demers

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 200m freestyle relay team - OUA

Hans Fracke

Silver Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Robert Irvine

Silver Medal - 200m IM - OUA
Bronze Medal - 200m butterfly - OUA
Silver Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Zoe Kamenz

Bronze Medal - 200m freestyle relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Erika Kamenz

Bronze Medal - 200m freestyle relay team - OUA

Rachael Shallhorn

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Adam Tudor

Silver Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

2008-2009

Taryn Brindle

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Sean Dawson

Silver Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

Kara Demers

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Hans Fracke

Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 50m freestyle - OUA
Bronze Medal - 200m freestyle - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle - OUA

Robert Irvine

Bronze Medal - 400m IM - OUA
Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Silver Medal - 400m freestyle - OUA

Zoe Kamenz

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA
Bronze Medal - 50m freestyle - OUA

Chris Reith

Bronze Medal - 1500m freestyle - OUA
Silver Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Rachael Shallhorn

Bronze Medal - 800m freestyle relay team - OUA

Adam Tudor

Bronze Medal - 400m freestyle relay team - OUA

2003-2004

Louis-David Bonneau

Silver Medal - 100m freestyle - OUA
Silver Medal - 200m freestyle - CIAU
Bronze Medal - 100m freestyle - CIAU
Gold Medal - 200m freestyle - OUA
Gold Medal - 100m backstroke - OUA

Lauren Fratesi

Silver Medal - 800m freestyle - OUA

Alex Hayes

Gold Medal - 1500m freestyle - OUA

1999-2000

Louis-David Bonneau

Bronze Medal - 100m freestyle - CIAU

1980-1981

Erin Corcoran

Gold Medal - 50m freestyle - CIAU
Gold Medal - 100m backstroke - CIAU
Silver Medal - 100m freestyle - CIAU

1974-1975

Unknown Team Members

Silver Medal - 400 yard medley relay team - CIAU

Mike Pearson

Silver Medal - 100 yard butterfly - CIAU
Bronze Medal - 200 yard IM - CIAU

1973-1974

Ken Ekstrand

Gold Medal - 100 yard backstroke - CIAU
Bronze Medal - 200 yard backstroke - CIAU

Mike Pearson

Bronze Medal - 200 yard IM - CIAU

1972-1973

Duncan

Gold Medal - 200 yard freestyle - CIAU
Silver Medal - 200 yard butterfly - CIAU
Bronze Medal - 100 yard butterfly - CIAU