Winter 2019 registration period for intramurals

Friday December 21, 2018
Bannière de cinq participants aux intra-muros en action

With the Fall 2018 season behind us, we are now looking ahead to the Winter 2019 season. Team captains can now create their teams online in preparation for registration on January 3rd.

How do I create a team?

To prepare your teams, log on to GeeGee Reg by clicking “Forgot Password” and inputting your uOttawa email. Once logged in, click “My Account” in the top right hand corner. Click “Create Team” on the bottom left hand side. Be sure to not include special characters (i.e., no apostrophes or punctuation). Input your teammates’ uOttawa email addresses and t-shirt sizes.

Once it’s time to register, click “Register Team” beside your team name to access team registration options.

What’s individual registration?

Don’t worry – if you don’t have a team, we have plenty of individual registration options available! If you’re looking to play with a friend, add their name to the “Notes” section during registration.

When can I register?

Registration opens online on January 3, 2019. Start times are listed below:

Basketball, Dodgeball: 8:00

Flag Football, Ultimate: 10:00

Hockey: 12:00

Soccer: 14:00

Volleyball: 16:00

 

Be sure to have your team fees ready at the time of registration. You will have until January 17th at 4:00pm to update your roster.

When are the leagues?

Individual Registration

Sport

Code

Niveau / Level

Jour / Day

Heure / Time

Lieu / Location 

Basket-ball femmes / Women's Basketball

9394

Gris / Grey

Dim / Su

18:00 - 20:00

MNT Gym 2

Basket-ball hommes / Men's Basketball

8984

Grenat / Garnet

Jeu / Th

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 2

Basket-ball mixtes / Co-ed Basketball

8977

Grenat / Garnet

Lun / Mon

21:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 3

Basket-ball mixtes / Co-ed Basketball

8978

Gris / Grey

Lun / Mon

18:00 - 21:00

MNT Gym 3

Hockey hommes / Men's Hockey

9012

Gris / Grey

Jeu / Th

14:30 - 17:30

Aréna B / Arena B

Hockey hommes / Men's Hockey - Goalie

9013

Gris / Grey

Jeu / Th

14:30 - 17:30

Aréna B / Arena B

Hockey mixtes / Co-ed Hockey

9008

Gris / Grey

Ven / Fr

10:30 - 12:30

Aréna B / Arena B

Hockey mixtes / Co-ed Hockey - Goalie

9009

Gris / Grey

Ven / Fr

10:30 - 12:30

Aréna B / Arena B

Multisports mixtes / Co-ed Multi-Sports

9409

Gris / Grey

Jeu / Th

21:00 - 22:30

Lees - GYM D

Soccer mixte 5 c. 5 / Co-ed Soccer 5 vs 5

9030

Gris / Grey

Lun / Mon

20:00 - 23:00

Lees - Gym D

Soccer mixte 5 c. 5 / Co-ed Soccer 5 vs 5

9031

Gris / Grey

Merc / Wed

20:00 - 23:00

Lees - Gym D

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9033

Gris / Grey

Lun / Mon

15:00 - 16:00

Dome

Ultimate

9395

Gris / Grey

Dim / Sun

22:00 - 00:00

Dome / East Field

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9070

Grenat / Garnet

Mar / Tu

18:00 - 20:00

MNT Gym 3 A

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9073

Gris / Grey

Mar / Tu

18:00 - 20:00

MNT Gym 3 B

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9074

Grenat / Garnet

Jeu / Th

18:00 - 20:00

MNT Gym 3 A

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9068

Gris / Grey

Jeu / Th

18:00 - 20:00

MNT Gym 3 B

 

Team Registration

Sport

Code

Niveau / Level

Jour / Day

Heure / Time

Lieu/Location

Basket-ball hommes / Men's Basketball

8986

Grenat / Garnet

Mar / Tu

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 2

Basket-ball mixte / Co-ed Basketball

8981

Grenat / Garnet

Lun / Mon

18:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 2

Basket-ball mixte / Co-ed Basketball

8982

Gris / Grey

Merc / Wed

19:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 2

Ballon chasseur mixte / Dodge Ball Co-ed

8998

Gris / Grey

Mar / Tu

18:00 - 23:00

Lees - GYM D - East

Ballon chasseur mixte / Dodge Ball Co-ed

8994

Grenat / Garnet

Mar / Tu

19:00 - 20:00

Lees - GYM D - West

Ballon chasseur mixte / Dodge Ball Co-ed

8999

Gris / Grey

Ven / Fr

20:00 - 23:00

Lees - GYM D - East

Ballon chasseur mixte / Dodge Ball Co-ed

8992

Grenat / Garnet

Ven / Fr

20:00 - 23:00

Lees - GYM D - West

Flag football mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Flag Football 7 vs 7

9001

Grenat / Garnet

Sam / Sat

21:00 - 00:00

Dome / West Field

Flag football mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Flag Football 7 vs 7

9002

Gris / Grey

Sam / Sat

21:00 - 00:00

Dome / Centre Field

Soccer femmes 7 c. 7 / Women's Soccer 7 vs 7

9059

Grenat / Garnet

Ven / Fr

16:00 - 17:00

Dome

Soccer hommes 7 c. 7 / Men's Soccer 7 vs 7

9054

Grenat / Garnet

Mar / Tu

20:00 - 00:00

Dome / West Field

Soccer hommes 7 c. 7 / Men's Soccer 7 vs 7

9055

Grenat / Garnet

Jeu / Th

20:00 - 00:00

Dome / West Field

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9046

Grenat / Garnet

Lun / Mon

16:00 - 17:00

Dome

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9038

Grenat / Garnet

Mar / Tu

20:00 - 00:00

Dome / Centre Field

Soccer mixte 5 c. 5 / Co-ed Soccer 5 vs 5

9042

Grenat / Garnet

Merc / Wed

20:00 - 23:00

MNT GYM 1

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9039

Grenat / Garnet

Jeu / Th

20:00 - 00:00

Dome / Centre Field

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9048

Grenat / Garnet

Ven / Fr

15:00 - 16:00

Dome

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9043

Grenat / Garnet

Sam / Sat

21:00 - 00:00

Dome / East Field

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9040

Gris / Grey

Mar / Tu

20:00 - 00:00

Dome / East Field

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9041

Gris / Grey

Jeu / Th

20:00 - 00:00

Dome / East Field

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9049

Gris / Grey

Ven / Fr

14:00 - 15:00

Dome

Soccer mixte 7 c. 7 / Co-ed Soccer 7 vs 7

9046

Gris / Grey

Lun / Mon

14:00 - 15:00

Dome

Ultimate

9064

Grenat / Garnet

Dim / Sun

22:00 - 00:00

Dome

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9096

Grenat / Garnet

Lun / Mon

19:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 1 - A

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9086

Grenat / Garnet A

Mar / Tu

19:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 1 - A

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9087

Grenat / Garnet B

Mar / Tu

19:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 1 - B

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9088

Grenat / Garnet A

Merc / Wed

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 3 - A

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9089

Grenat / Garnet B

Merc / Wed

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 3 - B

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9090

Grenat / Garnet A

Jeu / Th

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 1 - A

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9091

Grenat / Garnet B

Jeu / Th

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 1 - B

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9097

Gris / Grey

Lun / Mon

19:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 1 - B

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9092

Gris / Grey A

Mar / Tu

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 3 - A

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9093

Gris / Grey B

Mar / Tu

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 3 - B

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9098

Gris / Grey

Merc / Wed

18:00 - 20:00

MNT Gym 3 - A & B

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9094

Gris / Grey A

Jeu / Th

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 3 - A

Volley-ball mixte / Co-ed Volleyball

9095

Gris / Grey B

Jeu / Th

20:00 - 23:00

MNT Gym 3 - B

 

How much does it cost?

Individual registration is $50, with the exception of $95 for hockey. Team sports in the Dome are $460, while all other team sports have a team fee of $440.

 

If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to email us at intramur@uottawa.ca or stop by Montpetit 102 in the new year!