GeeGees Image
Uottawa

Championships Results (Cross-Country)

Panda Game Banner.

Women

Year Placing Top Finish
2016 OUA No participation
CIS Katie Phillips (25), Sarya Ross (105)
2015 OUA - 7th  Ruth Burrowes (14), Katie Phillips (15), Tara Smith (35), Katie Wiwchar (45), Sophie Bernard (52), Sarya Ross (58), Laura Seeley (66) 
CIS Katie Phillips (33), Ruth Burrowes (45)
2014 OUA - 5th Isabelle Kanz (20), Ruth Burrowes (22), Anais Leroy (26), Katie Phillips (29), Tara Smith (48), Clare McGrath (49), Sarya Ross (55) 
CIS - 9th Ruth Burrowes (23), Katie Phillips (24), Isabelle Kanz (51), Anais Leroy (62), Clare McGrath (84), Tara Smith (89), Sarya Ross (91) 
2013 OUA - 9th Isabelle Kanz (22), Ruth Burrowes (44), Sophie Bernard (47), Jennifer Murawsky (54), Lina Sadqi (64), Clara Moore (65), Samantha Klus (68) 
CIS Isabelle Kanz (38)
2012 OUA - 9th Julia Nikonorova (28), Isabelle Kanz (35), Abby Miller (56), Diana Ghinda (60), Julia Britton (61), Elizabeth O’Reilly (71), Lauren McNiven (90) 
CIS Julia Nikonorova (45)
2011 OUA - 11th Isabelle Kanz (43), Abby Miller (58), Erin Rivers (59), Zeena Rashid (70), Julia Britton (72), Clara Moore (74), Tiffany Locke (82)
2010 OUA - 12th Emily Clarke (45), Julia Britton (74), Erin Rivers (82), Kate MacNaughton (84), Zeena Rashid (86), Ariane Brunet (89), Noella Klawitter (97)
2009 OUA - 8th Tiffany Locke (22), Julia Malleck (42), Jill Seymour (52), Nicole Badry (57), Julia Britton (67), Amanda Pinch (76), Feyisayo Oni (78)
2008 OUA - 9th Kristin Marvin (34), Carly Teckles (35), Brenda Pearce (47), Julia Tousaw (60), Carmen Kuntz (66), Lisa Benz (72), Jennie Biewald (DNF)
2007 OUA - 9th Tiffany Locke (19), Cynthia Chaput (47), Julia Tousaw (55), Carly Teckles (60), Lisa Benz (73), Renee Borkovich (74), Colleen Mortimer (79) 
CIS Tiffany Locke (21)
2006 OUA - 12th Stacey Lance (52), Tiffany Locke (58), Melissa Bishop (68), Sarah Strickland (76), Mia St-Aubin (80), Ellorie McKnight (81), Brenda Pearce (84) 
2005 OUA - 8th Sarah Pearce (20), Katie O’Hearn (38), Stacey Lance (45), Chantal Denholm (51), Adrienne Telford (64), Brenda Pearce (70), Mia St-Aubin (82) 
2004 OUA - 11th Ida Fallesen (28), Carly Teckles (51), Sarah Pearce (66), Stacey Lance (72), Jordy Reed (77), Melanie Stritmatter (78)
CIS Ida Fallesen (75)
2003 OUA - 9th Kirsten Addison (8), Meg Walker (49), Karina Smith (50), Andrea Wiggers (59), Carly Teckles (64), Annie Hamel (66), Bridget Nardi (73) 
CIS Kirsten Addison (19)
2002 OUA - 7th  Sarah Dillabaugh (1), Kirsten Addison (7), Andrea Wiggers (51), Karina Smith (58), Annie Hamel (69), Jaime Wilson (77), Daisy Laforce (80) 
CIS - 14th Sarah Dillabaugh (1). Kristen Addison (29), Andrea Wiggers (75), Jennifer Hopkins (78), Karina Smith (91)
2001 OUA - 12th Kirsten Addison (22), Karina Smith (59), Meg Walker (64), Louise Robichaud (69), Annie Hamel (72), Shavaun MacDonald (81), Lindsay Taylor (84)
CIS Kirsten Addison (45), Karina Smith (83), Meg Walker (90), Shavaun MacDonald (93)
2000 OUA Megan Walker (53), Annie Hamel (78)
1999 OUA - 7th Paula Wiltse (13), Lesley Callaghan (24), Kellie Tierney (48), Charmaine Williams (54), Meg Walker (62), Marice Prior (79)
1998 OUA - 8th Nathalie Cote (1), Larisa Dabeka (13), Louise Robichaud (65), Danielle Carter (71), Kathy Fitzpartick (77), Anne-Marie Oswald (80)
1997 OUA - 4th
CIS - 7th
Nathalie Cote (1), Larisa Dabeka (19), Amy Darling (22), Jennifer Brown (35), Caroline Gagne (53), Lesley Callaghan (74) 
Nathalie Cote (1), Amy Darling (22), Larisa Dabeka (35), Jennifer Brown (57), Caroline Gagne (77), Lesley Callaghan (94) 
1996 OUA - 4th Nathalie Cote (4), Jackie Fabri (13), Michelle Price (15), Renee Guillemette (27), Stephanie Croft (50), Jennifer Brown (61), Larisa Dabeka (76)
CIS - 6th Nathalie Cote (1), Jackie Fabri (12), Michelle Price (31), Renee Guillemette (42), Stephanie Croft (78)
1995 OUA - 6th Michelle Price (12), Andrea MacDonald (21), Renee Guillemette (31), Carol-Ann Warford (46), Pam Fletcher (52), Donna Adam (54), Lisa MacDonnell (71)
CIS Michelle Price (29), Renee Guillemette (58), Andrea MacDonald (DNF)
1994 OUA - 11th Rachel Robichaud (29), Andrea MacDonald (52), Pam Fletcher (70), Teresa Varrasso (89), Karen Shaw (90)
1993 OUA - 9th Lauren Aldwinkle (11), Rachel Robichaud (31), Andrea MacDonald (37), Trisa Zimmerman (62), Jennifer Quaid (64), Pam Fletcher (65), Janey de Paoli (80)
1992 OUA - 7th Berverley Cummings (21), Rachel Robichaud (35), Lynn Parrington (47), Pam Fletcher (53), Lisa Hallman (57), Janey de Paoli (70), Jennifer Olsen (77) 
1991 OUA - 8th Lynn Parrington (40), Catherine Milley (48), Rachel Robichaud (49), Laurie MacDonald (56), Lisa Hallman (59), Janice Faulknor, Nadia Burelli
1990 OUA - 8th Joanna Irvine (31), Kate McCormack (45), Lori Doucet (54), Lynn Parrington (58), Nadia Burelli (66), Celine Bertrand (69), Colleen Campbell (73)
CIS - 7th Joanne Irvine (26), Kate McCormack (39), Lynn Parrington (42), Lori Doucet (44), Nadia Burelli (47), Colleen Campbell (48), Lisa Holt (49)
1989 OUA - 7th Maggie Stewart (31), Catherine Milley (36), Lynn Parrington (38), Kate McCormack (42), Georgia Inglis (48), Sara Carter (57), Joanna Irvine (58) 
1988 OUA - 4th Deborah Hine (11), Lynn Parrington (25), Linda Vander Wielen (28), Maggie Stewart (32), Katherine Milley (39), Janice Faulknor (54), Sandra Bucciarelli (57) 
1987 OUA - 5th Theresa Brideau (13), Deborah Hine (24), Joanna Irvine (34), Suzanne Toussignant (37), Senta Bauermeister (44), Catherine Milley (51), Mona Violetee (59)
1986 OUA - 6th Theresa Brideau (14), Deborah Hine (25), Joanna Irvine (36), Linda Vander Weilen (39), Cheryl Wilson (46), Senta Bauermeister (53), Magali Robert (62)
1985 OUA - 9th  Joanna Irvine (37), Michele Canu (38), Theresa Brideau (40), Anne Ertel (42), Kimberly Arsenault (48), Cheryl Wilson (60), Michelle Cournoyer (63)
1984 OUA - 8th Anne Ertel (32), Jennifer Russell (38), Jennifer Labenek (42), Senta Bauermeister (46), Bridgette Kehoe (47), Theresa Brideau (48), Cheryl Wilson (55)
1980 OUA Wendy Hanson (42), Susan Jack (52)

Men

Year Placing Top Finish
2016 OUA No participation
CIS - 15th Alex Berhe (58), Nicolas Roberts (83), Kevin Bates (92), Ziyad El Hankouri (94), Adrian Tsang (111), Tom Glassco (123), Ryan MacDonell (125) 
2015 OUA - 10th Alex Berhe (14), Graeme McConnell (64), Jared Ruest (69), Kevin Bates (71), Ryan MacDonell (78), Hamza Qureshi (81), Zyiad El Hankouri (82)
CIS Alex Berhe (55)
2014 OUA - 8th Matt Vierula (33), Alex Berhe (37), Adrian Tsang (43), Kevin Bates (60), Francis Hupe (64), Graeme McConnell (66), Scott Hitchcox (84) 
2013 OUA - 9th Remy Binns (38), Alex Berhe (41), Karl Saidla (48), Patrick Smith (52), Adrian Tsang (76), Graeme McConnell (80), Scott Hitchcox (81)
2012 OUA - 12th Remy Binns (53), Francis Hupe (68), Patrick Smith (73), Daniel MacDonald (75), Matt Polson (82), Adrian Tsang (83), Baptiste Merhan (91)
2011 OUA - 10th Justin Jakeman (43), Mathieu Vierula (56), Remy Binns (64), Noah Fleming (69), Chase Horvath (75), Scott De Boer (78), Eric Boudreau (88)
2010 OUA - 11th Mathieu Vierula (35), Kyle Mackie (61), Andrew Dionne (62), Rob Bark (64), Scott DeBoer (69), Remy Binns (73), Garrett deJong (DNF) 
2009 OUA - 10th Chantry Cargill (42), Mathieu Vierula (53), Garrett de Jong (57), Remy Binns (60), Vincent Fluet (64), Kyle Mackie (68), Kevin Brennan (79)
2008 OUA - 11th Mathieu Vierula (39), Trevor Dielman (57), Jason Desjardins (70), Kevin Brennan (75), Josh Matthewman (76), Luc Mahler (80), Julien Malette (94) 
2007 OUA - 9th Michael Lalonde (38), Gordon Kerslake (48), Patrick Laldonde (50), Eric Delorme (56), Philippe Rousseau (67), Jason Desjardins (77), Mathieu Dore (DNF)
2006 OUA - 7th Michael Lalonde (34), Gordon Kerslake (37), Sean Young (38), Eric Delorme (49), Jeff Harvey (56), Patrick Lalonde (67) 
2005 OUA - 8th Sean Young (29), Joseph Yawney (41), Michael Lalonde (42), Gordon Kerslake (49), Jeff Harvey (52), Karl Dawson (54), Philippe Rousseau (67)
CIS Sean Young (62)
2004 OUA - 8th Mark Ryan (14), Jeff Harvey (37), Michael Lalonde (41), Karl Dawson (48), Joseph Yawney (49), Patrick Lalonde (62), J-M Aubin (68)
CIS Mark Ryan (39), Jeff Harvey (78)
2003 OUA - 7th Mark Ryan (13), Jeff Harvey (40), Miles Howe (45), Sean Young (46), Michael Lalonde (48), Erik Eastaugh (56), Karl Dawson (67) 
2002 OUA - 9th Mark Ryan (20), Miles Howe (50), Erik Eastaugh (58), Karl Dawson (64), Daniel MacDonald (72), Philippe Rousseau (74)
CIS Mark Ryan (61), Miles Howe (80)
2001 OUA - 8th Michel Boudreau (40), Blaine Woodcock (43), Bruno Lafontaine (48), Nicolas Thouin-R (50), Julien Periard (54), Erick Eastaugh (59), Toshio Saeki (70)
CIS - 15th Michel Boudreau (62), Blaine Woodcock (69), Nicolas Thouin (74), Bruno Lafontaine (83), Julien Periard (89), Toshio Saeki (98)
2000 OUA - 9th Michel Boudreau (13), Bruno Lafontaine (32), Chris Jamieson (52), Julien Periard (58), Toshio Saeki (76)
CIS Michel Boudreau (14), Bruno Lafontaine (74)
1999 OUA Nick Burton (78)
CIS Paula Wiltse (27)
1998 OUA Mike Greenberg (40), Chris Ivey (74), David Korell (76)
1997 OUA - 9th Ian Potter (12), Kevin Lee (37), Brad Young (42), Peter Niedre (55), Jamie Stevenson (70)
CIS Ian Potter (17), Mario Jarmasz (82), Rob DeAbreu (87)
1996 OUA - 6th Ian Potter (1), Ryan Grant (3), Rob Deabreu (39), Mario Jarmasz (57), Eric Lepine (76) 
1995 OUA - 8th Ryan Grant (25), Paul Johnson (26), Patrick Seguin (36), Mike Greenberg (62), Peter Niedre (71), Mario Jarmasz (73)
1993 OUA - 8th Ryan Grant (14), Rob DeAbreu (35), Paul Johnson (59), Patrick Seguin (65), Sean McAlpine (66), Trevor MacMillan (70), Giles Bonenfant (74) 
1992 OUA - 5th Rob Deadrcu (20), Ian Jenkins (28), Paul Dollemont (36), Alan Forster (37), Paul Johnson (63), Rene Hache (66) 
1990 OUA - 1st John Halvorsen (1), Richard Charette (2), Trevor Burwell (5), Albert Dell’Apa (6), Alan Forster (19), Richard Simpson (26), David Bialkowski (65) 
CIS - 1st John Halvorsen (1), Richard Charette (4), Terry Burwell (9), Albert Dell’Apa (11), Richard Simpson (23), Alan Forester (30), David Bialkowski (45)
1989 OUA - 8th
CIS
Richard Charette (2), Albert Dell”Apa (15), Alan Forester (22), Dean Newman (82), John Hall (84), Robert Seguin (88), Claude Demers (89)
Richard Charette (1)
 
1988 OUA - 4th John Halvorsen (1), Richard Charette (10), Richard Simpson (14), Albert Dell’Apa (31)
CIS John Halvorsen (1)
1987 OUA - 1st John Halvorsen (1), Bob Rice (3), Richard Charette (7)
CIS - 1st John Halvorsen (1), Richard Charette (3), Bob Rice (7), Richard Simpson (15), Scott Ledrew (28), Ian Cadieux (40) 
1986 OUA - 1st John Halvorsen (1), Bob Rice (2), Alain Boucher (3), Richard Charette (6), Hakon Halvorsen (8), Rick Brant (37), Pat Kelly (46) 
CIS - 1st John Halvorsen (1), Bob Rice (2), Alain Boucher (3), Hakon Halvorsen (10), Richard Charette (11), Pat Kelly (37), Rick Brant (43)
1985 OUA - 2nd John Halvorsen (3), Bob Rice (6), Alain Boucher (8), Hakon Halvorsen (14), Pat Kelly (27), Tony Ferreira (35)
CIS - 3rd John Halvorsen, Bob Rice, Alain Boucher, Hakon Halvorsen, Pat Kelly, Tony Ferreira
1984 OUA - 8th Pat Kelly (22), Keith Dustin (32), Francis Kawam (33), Jeremy Hindle (46), Chris Eltis (49) 
1981 OUA B.R. James (40), R.B. Bonfield (47), Peter Hanshaw (71)